+987136487728 Contact@voyage2iran.com

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.

Already a member?

Login
+987136487728 Contact@voyage2iran.com

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.

Already a member?

Login

Iran Visa

Iran Visa

Nationals of the following countries: Turkey, Malaysia, Syria, Georgia, Azerbaijan, Venezuela, Nicaragua, Bolivia, Egypt and Ecuador do not require getting the visa while entering.
For direct entry to the mainland, national of countries : United State, England, Canada, Afghanistan, Iraq, Colombia, Pakistan, Bangladesh, Jordan, Somali & those applicants whose applications were previously rejected need to get the visa through the embassy or consulate of Iran abroad.
Regular passports holders of the all countries may directly refer to the passport offices in the international airports Tehran (IKIA), Kish, Qeshm, Boushehr, Shiraz, Mashhad, Tabriz, Chabahar & get a 15 day pilgrimage or tourist Visa.
For other national of the countries the easiest way is enter to the Iranian free zone such as: Kish, Qeshm and Chabahar, then get visa in airport or port of entry then to the office referred to Ministry of Foreign Affairs in the free zones and regulations may obtain the necessary visa.
For direct entry to the mainland, national of countries : United State, England, Canada, Afghanistan, Iraq, Colombia, Pakistan, Bangladesh, Jordan, Somali & those applicants whose applications were previously rejected need to get the visa through the embassy or consulate of Iran abroad.
Also there is a safe way for nationals of all countries can take action through the Iranian travel agencies for the 15-day tourist visa.

Iran tourist visa is issued in case you wish to travel to Iran for tourist purposes only. There are two steps to get an Iranian tourist visa:

Step 1: Apply for your authorization code:

Complete the Iran visa authorization application code (WordDownload Application form). Please promptly complete and email this form together with a scanned copy of the first page of your passport +1 passport photo to our sales team (contact@voyage2iran.com)
For U.S, Canadian and British passport holders only, all Iran authorization code applications must be accompanied with a detailed resume .
We will submit application forms to the Iranian Ministry of Foreign Affairs. Visa authorization codes generally take up to 2 weeks depending on your nationality (this process can be much longer for Canadian, British and US citizens).
When approved, we will notify you of your authorization code. Once the code is received please apply for your visa directly with the nominated Iranian embassy or Iran International Airports (see Step 2 for further instructions).

 

Step 2: Obtain your Iran tourist visa stamp:

Once you have received your emailed authorization code and letter, immediately apply for your visa sticker in your nominated Iranian embassy OR Iran International Airports.
In your nominated Iranian embassy you will need to provide your passport, the visa fee, 2 passport photos and insurance policy. Some consulates may have different requirements. You must check this before submitting your application.

Iran Visa Stamp Fee (Payable to the consulate on visa collection)
At the time of visa collection (In your nominated Iranian embassy OR Iran International Airports) applicants are required to consider making related consular visa collection and paperwork fee. These fees are separate of visa application fee to be paid to the Travel Agency. The visa fee is depends on your nationality from 30 Euro to 75 Euro.

Health Insurance Fee
Please prepare 12.00 euro for compulsory health insurance fee at Iran Airport. Please always remember: Pay with exact cash amount. Credit cards are not accepted for payments made in Iran.

 

Documents Required:

Visa Application Forms or online form from this page.
A copy of Applicant’s passport (valid for minimum next six months)
1 passport photo (You could take a picture of it with your cell phone!)

Passport Copy Requirements

Your passport photos must be:
  • In color
  • In JPEG (.jpg) file format
  • Only the first page. full-length images are not acceptable.
  • In a rectangular aspect ratio (height must less than width)
  • Sharp without any visible pixels
  • properly exposed (too dark or light is not acceptable)
  • In a right position.
  • Clear and all characters must be readable.
passport

Get a Question?

Do not hesitage to give us a call. We are an expert team and we are happy to talk to you.

+98-71-36487728
+989035339691

Help@voyage2iran.com

Recent Articles

Iran on a plate(Traditional Foods)
June 6, 2016
kavir
The 10 Most Beautiful Natural Wonders In Iran
June 6, 2016
Visiting Iran During Ramada
June 6, 2016